University of Southern California

USC Alumni Association

Lifelong and Worldwide

Past Honorees by Award

Asa V. Call Alumni Achievement Award
Past Recipients


Abel, John R.
Ahmanson, Howard F.
Alpert, Herb
Argue, John C.
Armstrong, Neil A.
Baillie, Hugh
Ball, Joseph A.
Bane, Dan
Barham, Frank
Bauer, Harry J.
Beckett, W. W.
Bolden, Charles
Bromley, Elmer P.
Brooker, Robert E.
Call, Asa V.
Carver, Thomas Nixon
Chan, Ronnie C.
Christopher, Warren M.
Cox, Christopher
Crocker, Roy P.
Cromwell, Dean Barlett
Curtis, Jesse W.
Dean, Gordon Evans
Dedeaux, Raoul M.
Dockson, Robert N.
Doherty, Frank P.
Eaker, Maj. Gen. Ira C.
Edgerton, J. Howard
Erburu, Robert F.
Ferraro, John
Finch, Robert H.
Fluor, Robert J.
Gough, Lewis K.
Hackford, Taylor
Haden, Patrick C.
Hancock, Dr. Allan
Hanna, Byron C.
Hartnack, Carl E.
Heacock, Nadine Conner
Horne, Marilyn B.
House, Howard P.
Hunt, Rockwell D.
Irani, Ray
Kerlan, Robert K.
Kincaid, Clarence L.
Klein, Herbert G.
Kuchel, Thomas H.
Kurtz, Col. Frank H.
Loker, Katherine Bogdanovich
Lyon, Gen. William
Marks, David X.
Martin, Albert C.
Marshall, Gordon
McCoy, James David
Musick, Elvon
Nixon, Patricia Ryan
Norris, Kenneth T., Jr.
Pardee, J. Douglas
Perkins, Edward J.
Pinkley, Virgil
Ramo, Virginia
Roski, Edward P., Jr.
Sparks, Frank H.
Stever, Ron
Stone, Irving
Stonier, Harold J.
Topping, Norman
Tutor, Ronald N.
Viterbi, Andrew
Vivian, Robert E.
Wade, Franklin S.
Wayne, John
White, Justice Thomas P.
Wilett, Hugh Carey
Wilson, Gwynn
Wolper, David L.
Wood, Robert D.
Wright, Lloyd E.


Alumni Merit Award
Past Recipients


Abel, John R.
Alpert, Herb
Argue, John C.
Bahler, Thomas L.
Barker, Edward H.
Barton, G. Sydney
Becket, MacDonald
Bensinger, Merle H.
Bilheimer, Stephen C.
Bishop, H. Eames
Bolden, Charles F., Jr.
Boren, Charles S.
Bowler, Roberta
Brandow, George E.
Brooker, Robert E.
Brown, Louis M.
Buchwald, Art
Burke, Yvonne Brathwaite
Buscaglia, Leo F.
Cannell, Joseph K.
Carr, Gerald P.
Caruso, Rick J.
Chambers, Stan
Chaudhuri, Sattareh F. Farman
Chiang, Lily
Clowes, Richard M.
Comrie, Keith
Conwill, Houston E.
Cook, Richard W.
Cooney, David M.
Cooper, Candace D.
Courtright, Hernando
Cox, Christopher
Crabbe, Clarence L.
Crocker, Roy P.
Crouch II, Jack Dyer
Cruz, Frank H.
Deutz, Mary Attlee
DiMarco, Maureen Gallagher
Dobson, James C.
Dolley, Chester F.
Doolittle, James A.
Dornsife, Harold W.
Draper, Morris
Eamer, Richard K.
Edgerton, J. Howard
Ely, Walter R., Jr.
Eshelman, Joseph
Evans, Janet
Ferraro, John
Flax, Larry S.
Fluor, Robert J.
Flynn, Henry
Fox, Edward D., Jr.
Freston, Herbert A.
Frostig, Marianne
Fuelling, Thomas N.
Fuller, Leonard R.
Galpin, Kennedy
Garrett, Michael L.
Gates, Samuel E.
Gaulding, John R.
Gehry, Frank O.
Gentry, Byron B.
Gibbs, Margaret King
Gieszl, Yale L.
Gifford, Frank N.
Gill, Merwyn C.
Gold, Stanley P.
Goldsmith, Jerry
Gorlitsky, Kendra Fleagle
Gothold, Stuart E.
Green, Marshall A.
Groman, Arthur
Haden, Patrick C.
Hampton, Lionel L.
Handler, Harry
Hardy, James F.
Harper, Bernice Wright
Hartshorn, William D.
Haugh, Robert D.
Heller, Dean
Herbert, Adam
Hill, Fred G.
Hill, Jesse T., Sr.
Hilton, H. Dale
Hirano, Irene Yasutake
Hitt, Patricia Reilly
Hoffman, Philip G.
Holmes, Genta Hawkins
Hookstratten, Ed Gregory
Horne, Marilyn Lewis
Hosmer, C. Craig
House, John W.,
House, William F.
Hsieh, Ming
Hughes, Clifford E.
Ingraham, Rex
Irani, Ray R.
Jani, Robert F.
Jerde, Jon
Johnson, Suzanne Nora
Johnston, William J.
Jones, William Bowdoin
Kang, Young-Hoon
Kanin, Fay Mitchell
Kemp, Thomas P.
Kennard, Joyce L.
Kerlan, Robert K.
Kim, Yong Woo
Knowles, Marie L.
Kometani, Katsuma
Kunzel, Herbert
Kurtz, Swoosie
Kyes, Frank M.
Lambie, John A.
Landon, Michael
Lanterman, Frank
Lavery, Beatrice (Bee)
Canterbury
Lee, Sammy
Leslie, Lisa
Levine, Alan J.
Levine, Alexandra Mary
Lewis, Ned
Lindquist, Jack B.
Loker, Katherine Bogdanovich
Loper, James L.
Lourd, Bryan
Lowe, John G.
Lowman, Charles L.
Lucas, Malcolm M.
Mallett, Conrad L.
Manning, Phil R.
Martin, Albert C.
Martin, George Preston
Martin, Helen Eastman
Matthews, Bruce R.
Mayne, Thom
McCluggage, Kerry
McCoy, John R.
McKenzie, Reginald I.
Meléndez de Santa Ana, Thelma
Miller, Alden H.
Miller, Cheryl
Miller, Jeffrey J.
Mills, Edward
Moulton, Harold
Neeley, Marilyn Gerley
Nelson, Dorothy Wright
Nielsen, Leland C.
Nixon, Patricia Ryan
Olson, Emery E.
Pardee, J. Douglas
Park, Seh-Jik
Payne, J. Howard
Pekerti, Anugerah
Perkins, Edward J.
Perrine, George
Pinsky, Drew
Popovich, Jane H.
Rafferty, Maxwell L., Jr.
Ragland, Ruth Hines
Reichardt, Carl E.
Reynolds, Telfer B.
Rice, Linda Johnson
Rosen, Nathaniel K.
Rosenzweig, Barney
Satake, Toshiko
Sedgwick, D. Allan
Sharman, William W.
Shonnard, Christy Fox
Simpson, William A., Jr.
Smulyan, Jeffery
Stack, Robert
Stephens, Albert Lee, Jr.
Stevens, Mark A.
Swann, Lynn
Swanson, A. E.
Terzian, Carl R.
Theaker, Morley L.
Trillingham, C. C.
Unruh, Jesse
Van Deerlin, Lionel L.
Walker, Thomas L.
Walters, Mary E.
Wang, William
Ward, Cpt. Melissa
Wayne, John
Wemple, Emmet L.
West, Wilma L.
Wetzel, Margaret Kirkpatrick
Williams, David W.
Williams, Paul R.
Wilson, Lt. Gen. Frances C.
Wilson, Gwynn
Wolper, David L.
Wong, Gin D.
Wood, Robert D.
Woodruff, Homer O.
Work, Telford
Wright, Crispus A.
Wu, Frances
Wyman, Rosalind Weiner
Young, M. Norvel
Younger, Mildred Eberhard
Zamperini, Louis
Zapanta, Edward
Zemeckis, Robert

Young Alumni Merit Award
Past Recipients

Beck, Brandon
Sanchez, Mark

Alumni Service Award
Past Recipients

Abbott, Frank K.
Abdun-Nur, John
Aberhold, Sonia Turney
Alexander, Theodore T.
Allen, William C.
Allman, Ralph B., Jr.
Allman, Sigrid Husted
Anderson, Frank E.
Angeloff, Dann V.
Arbuthnot, Mary Kay Damson
Arbuthnot, Raymond J.
Atha, David S.
Atha, Marilyn Fuller
Avery, Paul J.
Baran, Jeanette "Jea" Morf
Barton, Barbara Bode
Barton, Kenneth R.
Bedrosian, John C.
Benscoter, Christine Galt
Bensussen, Gale and Jane
Bilheimer, Stephen C.
Bishop, Renie Oren
Bomke, Charlotte Quinn
Boone, George N.
Bothwell, Lindley E.
Brandow, George E.
Braun, Sue Freeman
Breslow, David M.
Brown, Robert A., Jr.
Brubaker, David F.
Burrill, Frederick T.
Byram, Howard I.
Campbell, Gordon T.
Cannell, Joseph K.
Cappello, Alexander L.
Cardona, Robert
Carpenter, Charlotte Kermode
Carr, Stephen J.
Centofante, Albert J.
Chan, Paul C.
Chappell, Robert H.
Childs, James F., Jr.
Christenson, Bernice Marks
Clark, Donald R.
Clark, L. Monroe
Clarke, Eugene C.
Colachis, Dr. Sam C., Jr.
Combs, Lee
Conley, Francis J.
Conley, JoAnn Willyard
Cook, Richard
Cooper, Phyllis Norton
Curtis, Helen Janet Sims
Curtis, Rolland J.
Daney, Francis R.
Dauterive, Verna
Davis, Alice Herzog
Davis, Jr., John P.
DeBeikes, Jr., Richard A.
Dechant, Lois Stephenson
Dedeaux, Helen Jones
Densmore, Grace Libby
Dickinson, Cecil
Dilday, Pascal B.
Dockweiler, Julia Stearns
Drake, Buford B.
Dreier, Grace A. Mogle
Dustin, Clarence W.
Ebbert, Elise Paschelt
Eddy, Arnold
Eddy, Clara Shaw
Eddy, James A. and Janet Ewart
Edelbrock, Nancy Crook
Edwards, Sally
Ellsworth, Kennedy
Engemann, Michele
Enloe, Joan Rose
Enloe, L. Joe
Epstein, Daniel J.
Erskine, Robert A.
Farnsworth, Mildred
Feder, Robert S.
Femino, Sue Masi
Fisher, Montgomery Ross
Fox, Carol Campbell
Francis, Robert L.
Frankenberger, James G.
Fuller, Leonard, R.
Fuller, Winston R.
Galpin, Barbara Taft
Garner, Donald K.
George, Raymond E.
Gibbs, Donna Traylor
Gifford, Frank N.
Gourley, Elaine Audrey Pinces
Goux, Marvin A.
Gray, Gordon
Green, Hilton A.
Green, Marshall A.
Griffen, Charles D.
Grundy, Audrey Terry
Gutermann, Carl D.
Hadley, Paul E.
Hale, Walter H.
Halvorsen, Thomas C.
Hamilton, John W.
Haney, Ralph
Hansen, Joni
Hanson, Albert
Hara, Ernest H.
Haugh, Robert D.
Healy, Otis M.
Helm, Hugh H.
Hicks, Archie J., Jr.
Higue, George John
Hill, Ann Lipscomb
Hill, Herman
Hill, Jesse T., Sr.
Hill, Lucile Lyon
Hill, Virginia Greelis
Hillen, Robert
Hilton, H. Dale
Hoffman, Lynn Moody
Hoffman, Nancy Miller
Holman, Mary Laird
Honkawa, Yoshiharu
Horowitz, Fred G.
Huchel, Claire Laub
Hunt, Lloyd Freeman
Husted, R. Paul
Itabashi, Namiji
Jones, Diana Chipps
Jones, Edward L.
Joyer, Judith Rogers
Keenan, Fred V.
Kennedy, Paul, Jr.
Kieffer, Evelyn
King, Edward T.
Kirtland, Richard I.
Klein, Herbert G.
Kurland, Samuel L.
Lawrence, Richard H.
Leimbach, Regina Gesell
Lewis, Susan Spence
MacBan, Michael
MacDonald, Jack
MacFaden, John R.
Marks, Royal D.
Maudlin, Linda Dean
McCall, Helen Guthrie
McCloud, James B.
McGinley, Francis V.
McMorris, Stephen D.
McNeil, Bruce
Meier, Kurt
Merz, Sharon Wilson
Meyers, Barbara Barnes
Middleton, Jim
Miller, G. Everett
Miner, Robert S.
Moffat, Dee Dee Freeman
Moody, Earl E.
Moody, George
Morley, John V.
Munemitsu, Janice M.
Murdock, Jody Priebe
Musgrove, Stanley E.
Naber, John P.
Niotta, Michael J.
Nishida, Melody Y.
Noble, Betty Cappelle
Noble, Joe B.
Nyeholt, Mike
Ochsner, Virginia
Okin, Xenia Lavell
Olds, Fred B.
Olsen, Willa O'Day
Olson, Emery F.
Orr, Ashley S.
Orr, Ronald S.
O'Toole, Dorothy King
Papazian, Gerald S.
Pappas, Nick M.
Payne, J. Howard
Peters, Bruce A.
Peters, Diana Tonelli
Pla, George L.
Plumleigh, Robert E. and Elizabeth
Popovich, J. Kristoffer
Pozzo, Louis P.
Proulx, Kitty Lou Coons
Purvis, Kelly G.
Quon, Albert T.
Ramo, Virginia Smith
Raubenheimer, Albert S.
Redden, Mara Hunter
Reed, Lorna Young
Reginald W. Lathan
Reid, Darlene Dufau
Rice, L'Cena Brunskill
Richardson, Mary
Robb, Lyndon E.
Rollo, Robert
Rosauer, Roland H.
Rossier, Barbara Sharp
Rossier, Roger
Salata, Paul
Sano, Yoshihiro
Schaar, Sue Corwin
Schweitzer, Conrad
Sether, J. Wendell
Shimono, Hiroyoshi
Shon, Mary Lee
Skeele, Frank
Smith, Ernest F.
Smith, Ralph E.
Smulyan, Jeffrey H.
Solum, Alli Lockwood
Somer, Abe
Sonnenberg, Glenn A.
Sparling, Raymond C.
Starling, Helen Allis
Stever, Ron
Stewart, Joyce Canavan
Stewart, Roger K.
Stone, Scott A.
Tappan, Francis D.
Taves, Anne Bivens
Taylor, Brice U.
Teal, June Davis
Thorell, Robert
Tilton, James
Tingstad, Hortense
Trombly, Clarice T.
Van Fleet, Charlotte
Van Vorst, Richard G.
Vivian, Robert E.
Walsh, Stephany Fettu
Walters, John D.
Watson, Frances G.
Webster, Charles W.
Webster, Lucy Ann McLean
Weiss, Aaron Jonathan
Welin, Boyd P.
Wells, Jaqueline Boice
Welsh, Mary Vidos
Werdin, E. Russell
White, Mulvey
Wilcox, Ralph O.
Wilson, Andrew C.
Wilson, John B.
Yeamans, Lenore Randack
Youngblood, Ruth Laveaga
Zickfeld, Marjorie Reetz


Fred B. Olds Award
Past Recipients

Baugh, Dr. Wilson B.
Brandow, George E.
Chernick, Richard H.
Drake, Buford B.
Femino, James J.
Franklin, Happy I.
Gourley, Elaine A.
Hanson, Albert
Ingraham, Rex
Koll, Joann
Kurland, Samual L.
LaBriola, J. Harold
Lawrence, Richard H.
Lazzaro, Anthony D.
Maudlin, Linda Dean
Miller, Alden H.
Mosich, Dr. A. N.
Orr, Ashley S.
Orr, Ron
Pallares, Oscar
Papazian, Gerald S.
Raubenheimer, Albert S.
Richardson, Elinor
Shimono, Hiro
Simpson, Douglas P.
Sutro, Dora McMullen
Vivian, Robert E.
Wemple, Emmet L.
Whitaker, John O.

Fight On!line

Alumni searches, membership cards, class notes & more.

facebooklinkedinFollow USCAlumniAssn on TwitterYouTubeInstagram